C.C.A. Activity For 2016-17

Sr. No Date Other Activities C.A. Activities For Senior/Junior
1 06.07.16 Time Table making Competition Junior
2 06.07.16 Notice Board Designing Competition Junior
3 09.07.16 Investiture Ceremony Senior & Junior
4 13.07.16 House Meeting Junior
5 20.07.16 Creative Writing    {poem writing competition(self composed)at class level} Junior
6 23.07.16 Poster Making Comp.(Promoting clubs) Senior
7 27.07.16 स्वरिचित कविता (Poem Writing) Junior
8 30.7.16 Slogan Writing (Individual) & Best out of waste Senior
9 03.08.16 to 10.08.16 Formative Assessment –II Senior & Junior
10 13.08.16 Practices for independence day program and PMT for XI class Senior
11 17.08.16 Selection for patriotic songs Competition Junior
12 20.08.16 Rakhee Making Comp. Senior
13 24.08.16 Patriotic song Competition Junior
14 27.08.16  — Debate Senior
 15 31.08.16  — Traditional Folk Song Comp. Senior
 16 07.09.16 Story telling Junior
 17 September Summative Exam-I Senior & Junior
 18 05.10.16  — Hindi Handwriting Competition Junior
 19 08.10.16  — Garba Dance Comp Senior
 20 12.10.16 English Handwriting Competition Junior
 21 15.10.16 PTM (SAI) Senior
 22 19.10.16 Book mark/ Cover page designing competition Junior
 23 22.10.16 Rangoli making, Mehendi Making, Flower Arrangement, Salad Dressing Pooja Thali Decoration comp. Senior
 24 26.10.16 Art and Craft, Best out of waste, Rangoli making, Mehndi making, Toran making, Flower decoration, Wall hanging, Paper bags Junior
 25 02.11.16 Selection for Extempore Junior
 26 09.11.16 Extempore Junior
 27 12.11-16 Nukkad Natak Senior
 28 16.11.16 Selection for poster designing Junior
 29 23.11.16 to 30.11.16 Formative Assessment –III Junior & Senior
 30 07.12.16  — Poster designing / Slogan writing Junior
31 December & January Sports Day, Christmas & Kavya Path  Junior

 

 

CCE ACTIVITIES FOR LKG & UKG 2014 -2015

Sr. No
Date
Activities
1
JULY
GREEN DAY CELEBRATION
2
AUGUST
RAKSHA BANDHAN CELEBRATION
3
SEPTEMBER
QUARTERLY EXAMINATION & ENGLISH & HINDI RECITATION
4
NOVEMBER
RECITATION & CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION
5
OCTOBER
GARBA CELEBRATION & DRAWING COMPETITION
6
NOVEMBER
FANCY DRESS
7
FEBRUARY
SPORTS DAY & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION
8
DECEMBER
HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION & CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION
9
JANUARY
ENGLISH & HINDI WRITING COMPETITION & YELLOW DAY
10
FEBRUARY
SPORTS DAY & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION
11
MARCH
ANNUAL EXAMINATION

 

CCE ACTIVITIES FOR CLASS I 2016 -2017

Sr. No
Date
Activities
1
23RD JULY
ENGLISH RECITATION
2
30TH JULY
ENGLISH HANDWRITING
3
13TH AUGUST
HINDI RECITATION
4
19TH AUGUST
SOLO DANCE
5
9TH SEPTEMBER
DRAWING
6
21ST OCTOBER
DIWALI GREETING CARD MAKING
7
11TH NOVEMBER
FANCY DRESS
8
18TH NOVEMBER
SOLO SONG
9
9TH DECEMBER
HINDI WRITING
10
16TH DECEMBER
STORY TELLING (ENGLISH)
11
21ST JANUARY
STORY TELLING (HINDI)
12
FEBRUARY
SPORTS DAY & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

CCE ACTIVITIES FOR CLASS II 2016 -2017

Sr. No
Date
Activities
1
16TH JULY
DRAWING
2
30TH JULY
ENGLISH WRITING
3
20TH AUGUST
RAKHI MAKING
4
27TH AUGUST
ENLISH RECITATION
5
10TH SEPTEMBER
HINDI WRITING
6
15TH OCTOBER
HINDI RECITATION
7
22ND OCTOBER
DIYA DECORATION
8
12TH NOVEMBER
SOLO SONG COMPETITION
9
19TH NOVEMBER
HINDI STORY TELLING
10
10TH DECEMBER
SOLO DANCE
11
17TH DECEMBER
CHRISTMAS GREETING CARD MAKING
12
28TH JANUARY
FANCY DRESS
13
FEBRUARY
SPORTS DAY & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

CCE ACTIVITIES FOR CLASS III 2016 -2017

Sr. No
Date
Activities
1
15TH JULY
ENGLISH WRITING
2
29TH JULY
HINDI WRITING
3
13TH AUGUST
RAKHI MAKING
4
31ST AUGUST
SOLO SONG
5
3RD SEPTEMBER
ENGLISH RECITATION
6
10TH SEPTEMBER
DRAWING
7
8TH OCTOBER
FANCY DRESS
8
22ND OCTOBER
DIYA DECORATION
9
12TH NOVEMBER
ADVERTISEMENTS
10
19TH NOVEMBER
HINDI RECITATION
11
10TH DECEMBER
SOLO DANCE
12
22ND DECEMBER
CHRISTMAS CARD
13
14TH JANUARY
ART FROM WASTE
14
FEBRUARY
SPORTS DAY & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

 

CCE ACTIVITIES FOR CLASS IV 2016-2017

Sr. No
Date
Activities
1
9TH JULY
ENGLISH WRITING
2
25TH JULY
HINDI ESSAYS WRITING
3
13TH AUGUST
RAKHI MAKING
4
27TH AUGUST
PATRIOTIC SONG (GROUP)
5
3RD SEPTEMBER
TEACHERS DAY CARD MAKING
6
8TH OCTOBER
HINDI RECITATION
7
22ND OCTOBER
DIYA DECORATION
8
12TH NOVEMBER
SOLO DANCE
9
19TH NOVEMBER
ENGLISH STORY TELLING
10
22ND DECCEMBER
CHRISTMAS & NEW YEAR CARD MAKING
11
10TH DECCEMBER
MENTAL MATHS
12
14TH JANUARY
HINDI SPEECH COMPETITION
13
28TH JANUARY
BEST OUT OF WASTE
14
FEBRUARY
SPORTS DAY & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

 

St. Mary’s Convent Sr. Sec. School, Dewas

SPORTS COMPETITION

(SENIOR SECTION)

Sr. EVENTS CATEGORY CLASS NO. OF PLAYERS
1 Kho-Kho Boys IX to XII 9 + 2 = 11
2 Kho-Kho Girls IX to XII 9 + 2 = 11
3 Basketball Boys IX to XII 5 + 2 = 7
4 Basketball Girls IX to XII 5 + 2 = 7
5 Long Jump Boys IX to XII 2-2 from each House for Final Round.
6 Long Jump Girls IX to XII 2-2 from each House for Final Round.
7 100 m Race Boys IX to XII 2-2 from each House for Final Round.
8 100 m Race Girls IX to XII 2-2 from each House for Final Round.
9 Volly Ball Boys IX to XII 6 + 2 = 8

St. Mary’s Convent Sr. Sec. School, Dewas

SPORTS COMPETITION

(JUNIOR SECTION)

Sr. EVENTS CATEGORY CLASS NO. OF PLAYERS
1 Lemon Race Boys V + VI 2 Boy’s and 2 Girls have to be select for Final Round from each House in every Event.
2 Lemon Race Girls V + VI
3 100 m Race Boys V + VI
4 100 m Race Girls V + VI
5 Sack Race Boys V + VI
6 Sack Race Girls V + VI
7 Hurdle Race Boys V + VI
8 Hurdle Race Girls V + VI
9 Dodge Ball Boys V + VI
10 Dodge Ball Girls V + VI
11 100 m Race Boys VII + VIII 2 Boy’s and 2 Girls have to be select for Final Round from each House in every Event
12 100 m Race Girls VII + VIII
13 200 m Article Boys VII + VIII
14 200 m Article Girls VII + VIII
15 3 Legs-50 m Boys VII + VIII
16 3 Legs-50 m Girls VII + VIII
17 50 m slow cycle Boys VII + VIII
18 50 m slow cycle Girls VII + VIII
19 Kho-Kho Boys VII + VIII 9 + 2 = 11
20 Kho-Kho Girls VII + VIII 9 + 2 = 11

 

Note:-
A. Intra House:-
Maximum players can participate in intra-house in all individual events.
B. Inter House:-
Select 2 boys & 2 girls from each house in every individual event for Final Round.
C. Please let us know before 2- days of the selection trials of your house, to make proper arrangements on the ground.
D. All the Final Rounds will be held on ‘SPORT DAY’ (14TH November )
E. Tentative dates for the Semi-Final Rounds for Team Events.

FOR SENIOR : Oct. 11th , 18th , Nov. 1th , 8th (2014)
FOR JUNIOR: Oct. 15th , 29th , Nov. 5th (2014)


(Out-door Activities CO ORDINATORS’S)
Sanjay Jadhav Sir
Sanjay Joshi Sir
Rahul G Patel Sir
Deepak Bamniya Sir